Órarend, kurzusok / Timetable

 

SZTE SPORTS CENTRE

 

Szeged, 10 Hattyas sor

2016–2017 II. Semester

 

The strategy and content of our courses are currently under review in the light of government
education policy. The needs and competences of our students are in the focus of the courses.
The work of both the students and the staff is supported by our professionals and specialists, up-graded
facilities as well as a multi purpose sports halls and gyms.
Areas of activities are
• athletics, ball games, dance, gymnastics, judo, fitness, outdoor activities, potholing, skating and role skating, swimming and water safety, wall-climbing.

 

 

Please note that the sport activities listed below are free of charge.

 

 

 

 

Institute of engineering
7 Mars Square

2016–2017.  II. Semester

 

 

Activities: Ball games (XT0011-2LA), Aerobic (XT0011-2AE), Tennis/floorball (XT0011-2TENFLO)
Venue: Mars square – MK sports hall.

 

Time

8.00-9.30

10.00-11.30

12.00 -13.30

14.00-15.30

 16.00-17.30

Monday

 

Petrovicsné

XT0011-2LA1

 

Petrovicsné

XT0011-2LA2

 

Tuesday

 

 

 

Petrovicsné

XT0011-2LA3

Petrovicsné

XT0011-2LA4

Petrovicsné

XT0011-2TEFO1

Wednesday

 

Petrovicsné

XT0011-2TENFLO2

 

 

 

 

Petrovicsné

XT0011-2AE1

Thursday

 

 

 

Petrovicsné

XT0011-2TEFO2

 

 

Friday

 

 

 

 

 

The courses are primarily offered for MK students

 

 

 

 

Swimming – Sports Swimming Pool New Szeged
33 Temesvári krt.

2016/2017.  II. Semester

 

 

Type of activities: swimming for advanced students and Swimming for slimming strategy (XT0011-2UHA)
Swimming for beginners, safety swimming (XT0011-2UKE)
Venue: Sports Swimming Pool New Szeged
These courses are offered for first year students.

 

 Time
7.00-7.45
8.00-8.45
9.00-9.45
10.00-11.45
11.00-11.45
12.00-12.45
13.00-13.45
Monday    

 

       
Tuesday

Faltinné Sz. Á.

XT0011-2UKE1

Faltinné Sz. Á.

Xt0011-2UHA1

 

    Trényiné

XT0011-2UHA12 

Trényiné

XT0011-2UHA13   

Wednesda

Almási Dóra.

XT0011-2UKE3

Almási Dóra

XT0011-2UHA2

Almási Dóra.

XA000T-2UHA

 

 

   
 

Almási Dóra

XT0011-2UKE4

Almási Dóra

XT0011-2ETSZKU1

Almási Dóra

XT0011-2ETSZKU2

   

Petrovicsné
XT0011-2UHA10

Petrovicsné
XT0011-2UHA11

Friday

Faltinné Sz. Á.

XT0011-2UKE2

Faltinné Sz. Á.

XTT0011-2UHA3

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sports Hall For Ball Games – 10 Hattyas sor

2016/2017.  II. Semester

 

 

Type of activity: Basketball (XT0011-2KOS ), Volleyball ( XT0011-2RÖ), Floorball
(XT0011-2FLO ), Badminton/Turul (XT0011-2TOTU), Badminton (XT0011-2TOL)

 

Venue: Hattyas sor, Sports Hall For Ball Games

 

Time
8.00 - 9.30
10.00 - 11.30
12.00 - 13.30
14.00 - 15.30
16.00 - 17.30
Monday

Bélteki P.

XT0011-2KOS1

Bélteki P.

XT0011-2KOS2

Bélteki P.

XT0011-2KOS12

Katona J.

XT0011-2RÖ1

Katona J.

XT0011-2RÖ2

Tuesday

Katona J.

XT0011-2RÖ3

Katona J.

XT0011-2RÖ4

Almási Dóra

XT0011-2FLO1

Almási Dóra

XT0011-2FLO2

 

Wednesday

Bélteki P.

XA000T-2KOS

Katona J.

XT0011-2RÖ5

Gura N.

XT0011-2KOS3

Gura N. 

XT0011-2KOS4


Thursday

Katona J.

XA000T-2

Katona J.

XT0011-2RÖ6

Trényiné


XT0011-2KOS5

Trényiné

XT0011-2KOS6

 

Friday

Protity S.

XT0011-2FLO3

Hatvani Csaba

XT0011-2 TOL





 

These courses are offered for all the SZTE students who have to participate in PE classes.

 

 

           

  

Hall for Combat Sports
10 Hattyas sor

2016/2017.  II. Semester

 

Type of activity: Tennis/table tennis (XT0011-2TENA), Floorball/table tennis (XT0011-2FLOA), Skating/role-skating (XT0011-2GKK), 
Atletics/runing (XT0011-2ATATE)

Venue: Hattyas sor, ‘Hall for Combat Sports’

 

Time
8.00-9.30
10.00-11.30
12.00-13.30
14.00-15.30
16.00-17.30
Monday

 

Almási Dóra

XT0011-2KF

 

 

 

Tuesday  

 Bélteki P.
XT0011-2FLOA1

Katona János

XT0011-2TENFLO1

 

 

 

Wednesday
  Bélteki P.
XT0011-2FLOA2
   

 

Thursday
 
Bélteki P.
XT0011-2FLOA3
     
Friday

         

 

These courses are offered for all the SZTE students who have to participate in PE classes.

 

 

 

             

Condition room
10 Hattyas sor

2016/2017. II. Semester

 

 

Type of activity: Fitness (XT0011-2FITKON), Tennis/fitness (XT0011-2KTENKON), Skating/role-skating (XT0011-2GKK), Football women (XT0011-2NFO)

Venue: Condition room in Hattyas sor

 

Time
8.00-9.30
10.00-11.30
12.00-13.30
14.00-15.30
16.00-17.30
Monday

 

Borosné
XT0011-2KTENKON1 

Almási Dóra

XT0011-2KON1

Trényiné
XT0011-2FITKON1
 
Tuesday
 
Borosné
XT0011-2KTENKON2
 
   
Wednesday

 

Trényiné

XT0011-2FITKON2

Trényiné
 
XT0011-2FITKON3
 
Trényiné
 
XT0011-2FITKON4

Almási Dóra

XT0011-2KON2

Thursday
Trényiné
XT0011-2FITKON5
 
 
 
 

Fintor Csaba

XT0011-2KON3

Friday

 

 Borosné

XT0011-2NFO 

Trényiné
 
XT0011-2FITKON6
   

 

These courses are offered for all the SZTE students who have to participate in PE classes.

 

 

 

 

Hall For Indoor-Climbing 
10 Hattyas sor 

2016/ 2017.  II. Semester

 

 

Type of activity: wall-climbing (XT0011-2FA).
 

Venue: Hall For Indoor-Climbing Hattyas sor

 

Time
8.00-9.30 
10.00-11.30
12.00-13.30 
14.00-15.30
 
Monday

 

 

 
   
Tuesday
 

 

 

   
Wednesday
 

 

 

   
Thursday
 

 

     
Friday
         

 

These courses are offered for all the SZTE students who have to participate in PE classes.

 

 

 

 

“C-D” music hall – 10 Hattyas sor 

2016/ 2017. II. Semester

 

 


Type of activity: Fitness on music (XT0011-2ZK), Social dance (XT0011-2TÁTÁ), Fitball (XT0011-2FITB),  Fitness - aerobic (XT0011-2FITAE).

Venue: Hattyas sor, “C-D” Music Hall

 

Time
8.00-9.30
10.00-11.30
12.00-13.30
14.00-15.30
Monday

Szabóné
XT0011-2ZK1

Szabóné
XT0011-2ZK2

Lengyelné
XT0011-2FITB1

Lengyelné
XT0011-2GER1

Tuesday

Almási Dóra

XT0011-2ZK7

 

Szabóné

(Lázár György)

XT0011-2ZF

Lengyelné

XT0011-2GER2

 

Wednesday

Lengyelné

XA000T-2PGER

Lengyelné
XT0011-2FITB2

Szabóné

(Lázár György)

XT0011-2TÁTÁ1

Almási Dóra

XT0011-2ZK8

Thursday
Szabóné
XT0011-2ZK5

Szabóné
XT0011-2ZK6

Szabóné

(Lengyel Zoltán)
XT0011-2TÁTÁ2

Szabóné

(Lengyel Zoltán)
XT0011-2TÁTÁ3

Friday

Kiss Judit

XT0011-2AE2

Kiss Judit 

XT0011-2STAE

 


                      

These courses are offered for all the SZTE students who have to participate in PE classes.

 

 


 

‘B’ Music Hall - 10 Hattyas sor

2016/ 2017. II. Semester

 

 


Type of activity: Skating/role-skating (XT0011-2GKK), Yoga (XT0011-2GJ1),  Body art - intensiv yoga (XT0011-2BDA ), Football women (XT0011-2NFO)

 

 Venue: Hattyas sor "B"  Music Hall

 

Time
8.00-9.30
10.00-11.30
12.00-13.30
 
16.00-17.30   
Monday

 

 

 

     
Tuesday
   
Borosné
XT0011-2BDA2

 

 

 

Wednesday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Thursday
    Borosné
XT0011-2GJ1  
     
Friday
 

Borosné

XT0011-2NFO 

 

 

   

 

These courses are offered for all the SZTE students who have to participate in PE classes.
The number of the students varies.

 

        

 

“A” Music Hall - 10 Hattyas sor

2016/2017. II. Semester

 

 

Type of activity:  Yoga (XT0011-2JO), Body art (XT0011-2BDA), Rehabilitation PE (XT0011-2GYÓGYT),

Venue: Hattyas sor “A” Music Hall

 

Time
8.00-9.30
10.00-11.30
12.00-13.30
14.00-15.30
   
Monday
 

Lengyelné
XT0011-2JO1

Borosné
XT0011-2DA1 

 

 

 

Tuesday

Lengyelné
XT0011-2JO2

Lengyelné
XT0011-2GYÓGYT1

 

 

 

 
Wednesday
           
Thurday
 

Lengyelné
XT0011-2JO3

Lengyelné
XT0011-2GYÓT2

 

   
Friday

 Borosné
XT0011-2GJ2

 

         

 

These courses are offered for all the SZTE students who have to participate in PE classes.

 

                  

 


Kayak - fitness, rowing - fitness
DÉMÁSZ Upper bank of the river Tisza

4 Felső Tisza-part

2016/2017.II. Semester 

 

         
Thurday
10.00-11.30 Kayak,fitness XT0011-2KA

Bélteki Pál

Czinege Zsolt

Wednesday        
         
Tuesday 10.00-11.30 Rowing, fitness XT0011-2EV

Bélteki Pál

(Dani Zsolt)

         


 

 


Tennis
Activities: tennis - (
skating, fitness, floorball, table tennis)

 

 

Tennis courts

Tennis court - 10 Hattyas sor

2016/2017. II. Semester

Type of activity: Tennis - skating (XT0011-2TENKO)

Venue: Hattyas sor - Tennis court

 

 

Time   10.00 - 11.30 12.00 - 13.30  
         
         

Wednesday

   

 

 
Thursday  

Protity S.

XT0011-2TENKO3

Protity S.

XT0011-2TENKO4

 
Friday  

Protity S.

XT0011-2TENKO5

   

 



 

Erzsébet ligeti Tennis court - 1 Népkert sor


2016/2017. II. Semester

 

Type of activity:

Tennis - fitness (XT0011-2KTENKON1)

Tennis - fitness (XT0011-2KTENKON2)

Tennis - floorball (XT0011-2TENFLO2)

Tennis - floorball (XT0011-2TENFLO4)

Tennis - skating (XT0011-2TENKO2)

Venue: Erzsébet ligeti Tennis court

 

 

Time 8.00 - 9.30 10.00 - 11.30  12.00-13.30  
Monday  

Borosné

XT0011-2KTENKON1

   
Tuesday

 

Borosné

XT0011-2KTENKON2

   

Wednesday

 

Petrovicsné

XT0011-2TENFLO

 

 
Thursday

Petrovicsné

XT0011-2TENKO2

     
Friday        

 

 

SZOTE Tennis court - 2 Állomás utca

2016/2017. II. Semester

 

Type of activity:

Tennis - table tennis (XT0011-2TENA)

Tennis - floorball (XT0011-2TENFLO1)

Venue: SZOTE Tennis court

 

 

Time     12.00 - 13.30  
Monday    

Katona J.

XT0011-2TENA

 
Tuesday    

Katona J.

XT0011-2TENFLO1